Dark Mofo + City of Hobart
Dark Mofo + City of Hobart Winter Feast
Winter Feast
    Take the child out into the forest to a spot far from here. Then stab her to death and bring me back her lungs and liver as proof of your deed. After that I’ll cook them with salt and eat them.

    Brothers Grimm
    Snow White

    Our biggest banquet yet, and a mass celebration of cooking with fire.

    Friday 14–Sunday 16 June Wednesday 19–Sunday 23 June Princes Wharf 1

    Season Pass Eight-night ticket with priority entry $50 + booking fee Under 16s free with registration

    Door Sales Friday 14 + Saturday 15 June, 4–11pm, $20 Sunday 16 June, 4–10pm, $20 Wednesday 19 June, 4–10pm, $10 Thursday 20 June, 4–10pm, $20 Friday 21 + Saturday 22 June, 4–11pm, $20 Sunday 23 June, 4–10pm, free

    Free after 8pm nightly, and for under 16s accompanied by a parent or guardian

    V VegetarianVG VeganGF Gluten Free
    Guest Chefs
    Formosa Bites (East Coast Tasmania) + Anchovy (Melbourne)
    14–16 June
    VG
    Meatsmith (Melbourne) + Meat Mistress (Hobart)
    14–16 June
    Hamlet Cafe (Hobart) + Miznon (Melbourne)
    21–23 June
    VG
    Holly Davis + Megan Brown
    21–23 June
    Stuff for Kids
    Fire + Ice
    14–16, 19–23 June
    Stallholders Villino Coffee Roasters
    Talisker Bar
    Heavy Metal Kitchen
    Clover Hill
    Captain Bligh’s
    The Splendid Gin
    Spring Vale Wines
    Willie Smith’s Cider Makers
    McHenry Distillery
    Ruby + Ava
    GF
    Taylor + Smith Distilling Co.
    Red Brick Road Cider
    Tasmanian Craft Distillers Bar
    Ettie’s + Two Tonne Tasmania Wine
    VGF
    Veg Bar
    VVGGF
    Shambles Brewery
    VG
    Simple Cider
    Ashbolt Farm
    Forty Spotted Gin + Overeem Whisky
    Eden Pantry
    VGGF
    Spreyton Cider
    VVGGF
    Single Vineyard Wine Bar
    Moorilla + Domaine A Pleasure Temple
    Moorilla + Domaine A Wine Bar
    Harissa
    VVGGF
    The Soup Stop
    VVGGF
    Domaine Dawnelle
    Sirocco South
    V
    Bream Creek Vineyard
    Mr Korea BBQ
    Smallgrain
    Fat Pig Farm
    Yeastie Beastie
    Domaine Simha + Süd Polaire
    Massimo Mele
    V
    Panko Chan
    Lauds Plant Based Foods
    VG
    Saigon District
    Kraken
    VGGF
    Valle Nella Bocca
    V
    Big Mussels
    GF
    Absinthe Friends
    Deep End Farm
    VG
    Bruny Island Cheese + Beer Co.
    V
    Spotty Dog + Belles Burgers
    Orlando Plenty
    VVGGF
    Taste of Ethiopia
    V
    Skål Bar
    Moo Brew Deck Bar
    Ba Wa Oyster Bar
    Tasmanian Juice Press
    Lady Hester
    VG
    Stefano Lubiana Wines
    Poltergeist Gin + Mackey Whisky
    Sailor Seeks Horse
    Krumbies
    VGGF
    Flamecake
    V
    Truffle Farm Catering
    V
    Cantina Latina
    VG
    Charred Kitchen
    GF
    Palawa Kipli
    Taiwan Way
    Belgrove Distillery
    Last Rites
    Urban Bounty Paella
    VVG
    Yambu
    Unholy Water
    Fearless Freddy
    La Sardina Loca
    VVGGF
    7K Distillery
    Tasmanian Chilli Beer Co.
    Yellow Rice
    V
    Lost Pippin + Lamb Baa
    Tummy Thai
    Wild Thyme Kitchen
    GF
    Sullivan’s Cove Dark Cellar
    Mossa Cucina
    V
    Hartshorn Distillery
    Derwent Estate Wines
    Karjalanpiirakka
    Formosa Bites
    V
    Stargazer Wines
    Music Friday 14

    CLEWS

    Anbessa & Haftu

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Bruny Island New Orleans Jazz Band

    Django’s Tiger

    Meyers and McNamara

    The Rugcutters Quartet

    The Stragglers

    Gypsy Three-O

    Saturday 15

    Kira Puru

    Anbessa & Haftu

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Bruny Island New Orleans Jazz Band

    Harry Edwards Quartet

    Meyers and McNamara

    Reeba Von Diamond

    The Stragglers

    Frumious

    Sunday 16

    Django’s Tiger Big Band

    Anbessa & Haftu

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Gypsy Three-O

    The Rugcutters Quartet

    Kartanya and Danah

    Wednesday 19

    Baba Bruja

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Soupy Mess

    Ani Lou

    Oh Reely Trio

    Liam & Co

    Yyan and Emily

    Dougie Mansell

    Thursday 20

    Son del Sur

    Gordon Koang

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Akouo

    Django’s Tiger

    Reeba Von Diamond

    Stephen McEntee Quintet

    Afro Mambo Trio

    Yyan and Emily

    Friday 21

    Ausecuma Beats

    Gordon Koang

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    The Stitch

    Akouo

    Harry Edwards Trio

    The Rugcutters Quartet

    Gypsy Three-0

    Horse & Wood

    Saturday 22

    Gordon Koang

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    The Stitch

    Django’s Tiger

    Meyers and McNamara

    The Rugcutters Quartet

    Gypsy Three-O

    Afro Mabo Trio

    Sunday 23

    The Stitch and Friends

    Gordon Koang

    City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

    Django’s Tiger

    Meyers and McNamara

    Dougie Mansell

    Kate Wadey

    King Billy