Dark Mofo + City of Hobart
Dark Mofo + City of Hobart Winter Feast
Winter Feast
Take the child out into the forest to a spot far from here. Then stab her to death and bring me back her lungs and liver as proof of your deed. After that I’ll cook them with salt and eat them.

Brothers Grimm
Snow White

Our biggest banquet yet, and a mass celebration of cooking with fire.

Friday 14–Sunday 16 June Wednesday 19–Sunday 23 June Princes Wharf 1

Season Pass Eight-night ticket with priority entry $50 + booking fee Under 16s free with registration

Door Sales Friday 14 + Saturday 15 June, 4–11pm, $20 Sunday 16 June, 4–10pm, $20 Wednesday 19 June, 4–10pm, $10 Thursday 20 June, 4–10pm, $20 Friday 21 + Saturday 22 June, 4–11pm, $20 Sunday 23 June, 4–10pm, free

Free after 8pm nightly, and for under 16s accompanied by a parent or guardian

V VegetarianVG VeganGF Gluten Free
Guest Chefs
Formosa Bites (East Coast Tasmania) + Anchovy (Melbourne)
14–16 June
VG
Meatsmith (Melbourne) + Meat Mistress (Hobart)
14–16 June
Hamlet Cafe (Hobart) + Miznon (Melbourne)
21–23 June
VG
Holly Davis + Megan Brown
21–23 June
Stuff for Kids
Fire + Ice
14–16, 19–23 June
Stallholders Villino Coffee Roasters
Talisker Bar
Heavy Metal Kitchen
Clover Hill
Captain Bligh’s
The Splendid Gin
Spring Vale Wines
Willie Smith’s Cider Makers
McHenry Distillery
Ruby + Ava
GF
Taylor + Smith Distilling Co.
Red Brick Road Cider
Tasmanian Craft Distillers Bar
Ettie’s + Two Tonne Tasmania Wine
VGF
Veg Bar
VVGGF
Shambles Brewery
VG
Simple Cider
Ashbolt Farm
Forty Spotted Gin + Overeem Whisky
Eden Pantry
VGGF
Spreyton Cider
VVGGF
Single Vineyard Wine Bar
Moorilla + Domaine A Pleasure Temple
Moorilla + Domaine A Wine Bar
Harissa
VVGGF
The Soup Stop
VVGGF
Domaine Dawnelle
Sirocco South
V
Bream Creek Vineyard
Mr Korea BBQ
Smallgrain
Fat Pig Farm
Yeastie Beastie
Domaine Simha + Süd Polaire
Massimo Mele
V
Panko Chan
Lauds Plant Based Foods
VG
Saigon District
Kraken
VGGF
Valle Nella Bocca
V
Big Mussels
GF
Absinthe Friends
Deep End Farm
VG
Bruny Island Cheese + Beer Co.
V
Spotty Dog + Belles Burgers
Orlando Plenty
VVGGF
Taste of Ethiopia
V
Skål Bar
Moo Brew Deck Bar
Ba Wa Oyster Bar
Tasmanian Juice Press
Lady Hester
VG
Stefano Lubiana Wines
Poltergeist Gin + Mackey Whisky
Sailor Seeks Horse
Krumbies
VGGF
Flamecake
V
Truffle Farm Catering
V
Cantina Latina
VG
Charred Kitchen
GF
Palawa Kipli
Taiwan Way
Belgrove Distillery
Last Rites
Urban Bounty Paella
VVG
Yambu
Unholy Water
Fearless Freddy
La Sardina Loca
VVGGF
7K Distillery
Tasmanian Chilli Beer Co.
Yellow Rice
V
Lost Pippin + Lamb Baa
Tummy Thai
Wild Thyme Kitchen
GF
Sullivan’s Cove Dark Cellar
Mossa Cucina
V
Hartshorn Distillery
Derwent Estate Wines
Karjalanpiirakka
Formosa Bites
V
Stargazer Wines
Music Friday 14

CLEWS

Anbessa & Haftu

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Bruny Island New Orleans Jazz Band

Django’s Tiger

Meyers and McNamara

The Rugcutters Quartet

The Stragglers

Gypsy Three-O

Saturday 15

Kira Puru

Anbessa & Haftu

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Bruny Island New Orleans Jazz Band

Harry Edwards Quartet

Meyers and McNamara

Reeba Von Diamond

The Stragglers

Frumious

Sunday 16

Django’s Tiger Big Band

Anbessa & Haftu

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Gypsy Three-O

The Rugcutters Quartet

Kartanya and Danah

Wednesday 19

Baba Bruja

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Soupy Mess

Ani Lou

Oh Reely Trio

Liam & Co

Yyan and Emily

Dougie Mansell

Thursday 20

Son del Sur

Gordon Koang

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Akouo

Django’s Tiger

Reeba Von Diamond

Stephen McEntee Quintet

Afro Mambo Trio

Yyan and Emily

Friday 21

Ausecuma Beats

Gordon Koang

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

The Stitch

Akouo

Harry Edwards Trio

The Rugcutters Quartet

Gypsy Three-0

Horse & Wood

Saturday 22

Gordon Koang

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

The Stitch

Django’s Tiger

Meyers and McNamara

The Rugcutters Quartet

Gypsy Three-O

Afro Mabo Trio

Sunday 23

The Stitch and Friends

Gordon Koang

City of Hobart Highland Pipe Band

Django’s Tiger

Meyers and McNamara

Dougie Mansell

Kate Wadey

King Billy